CLUB teams

Test Season

/

Grade 6 – 7, Hoopers (Boys)

Game time:
11:10am, 12:00pm, 12:50pm at St. Pius

Practice Days:
Tuesday 7:00-8:10pm at Lynn Valley Elementary School
Wednesday 7:00-8:10pm at Lynn Valley Elementary School
Wednesday 8:10-9:20pm at Lynn Valley Elementary School

*Hoopers can choose one or two practices per week.

Awards:
Allstars / MVP / Most Improved

Cost for Hoopers:
$249  for one practice per week plus game
$299 for two practices per week plus game
Includes VanCity reversible game jersey or other gear

Roster and Schedule

RAPTORS

Perrin Taylor
Elias Tetrault
Adam Wiebe
Zach Petterson
Ashton Govier
Ryan Azizi
Blake Duncan
Aidan Lam Po Yuen
Justin Ardekani
Ethan Rae

CELTICS

Aria Nejad
Garrett Chin
John Harper
Luca Afshar
Jona Wagner
Lewis Johston
Cam Mahony
Seth Dahliwal
Skyler Pactanac
Jasper Cox
Liam Hadrill

BUCKS

Eric Tam
Stefan Slavkovic
Tyler James
Cole Dirassor
Dexter Day
David Oh
Seonggeun Park
Charlie Gray
Finn Konkin
Hirbod Moatar Kharazi
Alexander Goh

SIXERS

Andrew Smiley
Max Franco
Nicholas Barber
Jaemin Kim
Trent McGregor
Ayrik Nabarani
Junwoo Koo
James Spencer
Safiyy DevijWalji
Kai Gregg

THUNDER

Garrett Hungle
Smith Irish
Thomas Syme
Micah Nuttall
Dylan Lilley
Jai Harman
Arasin Dargalo
Imran Dhanji
Omar Sharaf
Aidan Chernenkoff

LAKERS

Ashton Govier
Matthew Klose
River Farhangi
Pascal Remillard
Hy Pollock
John Cunningham
Luke Blanchard
Kevin Cao
Colin Legaspi
Austin Akbary

WARRIORS

Dae Dahliwal
Logan Le
Keenan Parker
Riley Pollock
Tyler Fitzgerald
Jayden Lee
Seth Mura
Mike Pyo
Jaehyuk Im
Jayden Hon

BLAZERS

Kaidan Brock
CJ Hauptman
Zach Simmons
Kalen Mair
Jake Proseilo
Sam German
Kohlton Hogan
Moses Kim
Aiden Yadegari
Landon Adams
Jason Hall

DateTeamsGame TimeScore
September 25thNets vs. Hawks @ St Pius1:00pmNETS 56-HAWKS 42
September 25thRaptors vs. Bucks @ St Pius
2:00pmRAPTORS 44- BUCKS 28
October 2ndNets vs Raptors @ St Pius1:00pm
October 2ndBucks vs Hawks @ St Pius 2:00pm
October 9th- NO GAME Thanksgiving
October 16thHawks vs Nets @ St Pius 1:00pm
October 16thBucks vs Raptors @ St Pius2:00pm
October 23rdBucks vs Nets @ St Pius1:00pm
October 23rdRaptors vs Hawks @ St Pius 2:00pm
October 30thNets vs Hawks @ St Pius1:00pm
October 30thBucks vs Raptors @ St Pius2:00pm
November 6thRaptors vs Nets @ St Pius1:00pm
November 6th Bucks vs Hawks @ St Pius2:00pm
Nov 13th- NO GAMERemembrance Day
November 20thPlayoffs- TBA @ St pius1:00pm
November 20th Playoffs- TBA @ St Pius2:00pm
November 27thConsolation Final 1:00pm
November 27thVBL CHAMPIONSHIP2:00pm

U-XXX Test Team

The 2__21__ Winter team will participate in the B.C. Club Basketball League with the other top clubs in the Lower Mainland. Teams in the League include VanCity, FYBA, Athelite, BC Bounce, 3D, SBMC, and Split Second.

Eligible players must be born after September 1, 2006.

Tryouts: 

Sunday, September 8, 12:30-1:45pm at St. Pius Elementary School
Sunday, September 15 1:45-3:00pm at LGCA

Roster:

Moose

Coaches:

J

Practice Schedule:

Tuesday  8:10 – 9:30pm at Lynn Valley Elementary School
Thursday  8:15 – 9:30pm at Carisbrooke Elementary School
Sunday  TBA

Event Schedule:

BCCBA League:

November 3 at Capilano University
9:55am vs. South Burnaby (Court2)

Tournament: 

Jan 25 / 26 Icicle Shootout (Lynnwood, WA)

Exhibition:

November 15, 6:00pm at Pitt River Middle School

Includes:

Practices, Tournament fees, Coaching fee, Gear, Hotel in Seattle, Tournament Entry fee, Banquet Ticket.

Cost:

$1100

Awards Banquet:

February 27 at Seymour Golf & Country Club