CLUB teams

Test Season

/

Grade 6 – 7, Hoopers (Boys)

Game time:
11:10am, 12:00pm, 12:50pm at St. Pius

Practice Days:
Tuesday 7:00-8:10pm at Lynn Valley Elementary School
Wednesday 7:00-8:10pm at Lynn Valley Elementary School
Wednesday 8:10-9:20pm at Lynn Valley Elementary School

*Hoopers can choose one or two practices per week.

Awards:
Allstars / MVP / Most Improved

Cost for Hoopers:
$249  for one practice per week plus game
$299 for two practices per week plus game
Includes VanCity reversible game jersey or other gear

Roster and Schedule

RAPTORS

Perrin Taylor
Elias Tetrault
Adam Wiebe
Zach Petterson
Ashton Govier
Ryan Azizi
Blake Duncan
Aidan Lam Po Yuen
Justin Ardekani
Ethan Rae

CELTICS

Aria Nejad
Garrett Chin
John Harper
Luca Afshar
Jona Wagner
Lewis Johston
Cam Mahony
Seth Dahliwal
Skyler Pactanac
Jasper Cox
Liam Hadrill

BUCKS

Eric Tam
Stefan Slavkovic
Tyler James
Cole Dirassor
Dexter Day
David Oh
Seonggeun Park
Charlie Gray
Finn Konkin
Hirbod Moatar Kharazi
Alexander Goh

SIXERS

Andrew Smiley
Max Franco
Nicholas Barber
Jaemin Kim
Trent McGregor
Ayrik Nabarani
Junwoo Koo
James Spencer
Safiyy DevijWalji
Kai Gregg

THUNDER

Garrett Hungle
Smith Irish
Thomas Syme
Micah Nuttall
Dylan Lilley
Jai Harman
Arasin Dargalo
Imran Dhanji
Omar Sharaf
Aidan Chernenkoff

LAKERS

Ashton Govier
Matthew Klose
River Farhangi
Pascal Remillard
Hy Pollock
John Cunningham
Luke Blanchard
Kevin Cao
Colin Legaspi
Austin Akbary

WARRIORS

Dae Dahliwal
Logan Le
Keenan Parker
Riley Pollock
Tyler Fitzgerald
Jayden Lee
Seth Mura
Mike Pyo
Jaehyuk Im
Jayden Hon

BLAZERS

Kaidan Brock
CJ Hauptman
Zach Simmons
Kalen Mair
Jake Proseilo
Sam German
Kohlton Hogan
Moses Kim
Aiden Yadegari
Landon Adams
Jason Hall

DateTeamsGame TimeScore
SEP 26Raptors vs. Celtics1:00pm @ LGCA39-27
SEP 26Bucks vs. Nets2:10pm @ LGCA25-36
SEP 26Lakers vs. Warriors3:20pm @ LGCA36-46
OCT 3Raptors vs. Warriors1:00pm @ St. Pius48-32
OCT 3Bucks vs. Celtics2:10pm @ St. Pius39-37
OCT 3Lakers vs. Nets3:20pm @ St. Pius46-42
OCT 10No Games
Thanksgiving
OCT 17Celtics vs. Nets1:00pm58-48
OCT 17Bucks vs. Warriors2:10pm58-42
OCT 17Raptors vs. Lakers3:20pm30-36
OCT 24Raptors vs. Nets1:00pm
OCT 24Celtics vs. Warriors2:10pm
OCT 24Lakers vs. Bucks3:20pm
OCT 31No Games
Halloween
NOV 7Raptors vs. Bucks1:00pm
NOV 7Nets vs. Warriors2:10pm
NOV 7Celtics vs. Lakers3:20pm
NOV 14Celtics vs. Raptors1:00pm
NOV 14Bucks vs. Nets2:10pm
NOV 14Warriors vs. Lakers3:20pm
NOV 21Playoffs1:00pm
NOV 21Playoffs2:10pm
NOV 21Playoffs 3:20pm
NOV 28Playoffs - ConsolationTBA
NOV 28Playoffs Semi FinalTBA
NOV 28Playoffs - Semi FinalTBA
DEC 5Consolation GameTBA
DEC 5Consolation GameTBA
DEC 5Championship Game

U-XXX Test Team

The 2__21__ Winter team will participate in the B.C. Club Basketball League with the other top clubs in the Lower Mainland. Teams in the League include VanCity, FYBA, Athelite, BC Bounce, 3D, SBMC, and Split Second.

Eligible players must be born after September 1, 2006.

Tryouts: 

Sunday, September 8, 12:30-1:45pm at St. Pius Elementary School
Sunday, September 15 1:45-3:00pm at LGCA

Roster:

Moose

Coaches:

J

Practice Schedule:

Tuesday  8:10 – 9:30pm at Lynn Valley Elementary School
Thursday  8:15 – 9:30pm at Carisbrooke Elementary School
Sunday  TBA

Event Schedule:

BCCBA League:

November 3 at Capilano University
9:55am vs. South Burnaby (Court2)

Tournament: 

Jan 25 / 26 Icicle Shootout (Lynnwood, WA)

Exhibition:

November 15, 6:00pm at Pitt River Middle School

Includes:

Practices, Tournament fees, Coaching fee, Gear, Hotel in Seattle, Tournament Entry fee, Banquet Ticket.

Cost:

$1100

Awards Banquet:

February 27 at Seymour Golf & Country Club