Roster/Schedule for Grade 6/7s

Hoopers (Grade 6/7) Roster and Schedule

BLAZERSCAVSWARRIORSRAPTORSTHUNDERLAKERS
Steven XieDonovan SmithMarko SlavkovicColin LegaspiEdward FitzgeraldDanny Nee
Elias TetraultGarrett ChiStefan Slavkovic
Greyson BoyleNami PezeshJason Ma
Adam WiebeDongyoung Min (Daniel)Seth MuraRyder Oliver-GreenBryan BungubungKoen Feldman
Perrin TaylorLuca AfsharKalen MairSeth PerkinsMarwan HeranCase Hauptman
Ben WallaceMichael CaddickIrum SeoJaymian TelanTommy KimDogukan Akay
Declan KennedyAria NejadJai HarmanJayson Dell-NgAidan YuenAyrik Nabirahni
Eli LarmourDevan BahicRiver FarhangiSkyler PactanacAidan SamarooVictor Yang
Malcolm WilliamsLiam HadrillAaron ChanCharlton KimBlake DuncanRyder Percy-Holland
Kevin CaoMatthew HawkinsMax DeanTygh CalderWesley CormackFinnegan Murphy
Austin AkbaryGavin HawkinsTony LiCash McInnesEric TamLuis Lara Alvarez
Neil SahwneyJustin ZhaoAntonio FeserAdrian ShokohmoayedMax FrancoMichael Kim
DateTeamsGame Time & LocationScore
September 23Blazers vs. Warriors2:35pm at St. PiusBlazers 51-43
September 23Cavs vs. Raptors3:20pm at St. PiusCavs 34-24
September 23Thunder vs. Lakers4:05pm at St. PiusLakers 42-28
September 30Blazers vs. Cavs2:35pm at St. PiusCavs 32-19
September 30Warriors vs. Lakers3:20pm at St. PiusLakers 28-19
September 30Raptors vs. Thunder4:05pm at St. PiusThunder 48-24
October 7Thanksgiving WeekendNo Games
October 14Lakers vs. Cavs2:35pm at St. PiusCavs 34-33
October 14Warriors vs. Thunder3:20pm at St. PiusThunder 40-30
October 14Raptors vs. Blazers4:05pm at St. PiusRaptors 36-34
October 21Blazers vs. Lakers2:35pm at St. PiusBlazers 44-38
October 21Warriors vs. Raptors3:20pm at St. PiusWarriors 42-32
October 21Thunder vs. Cavs4:05pm at St PiusCavs 44-30
October 28Warriors vs. Cavs2:35pm at St. PiusCavs 48-35
October 28Raptors vs. Lakers3:20pm at St. PiusLakers 19-16
October 28Blazers vs. Thunder4:05pm at St. PiusThunder 35-34
November 4Playoffs: Thunder (3) vs. Raptors (6)2:30pm at St. PiusThunder 44-40
November 4Playoffs: Blazers (4) vs. Warriors (5)3:15pm at St. PiusWarriors 38-21
November 4Playoffs: Cavs (1) vs. Lakers (2)4:00pm at St. PiusLakers 33-31
November 11Remembrance DayNo games
November 18Consolation Game
Raptors vs. Blazers
2:30pm at St. Pius
November 18Semi Final Game
Cavs vs. Warriors
3:15pm at St. Pius
November 18Semi Final Game
Lakers vs. Thunder
4:00pm at St. Pius
November 25Kid/Parent Game1:30pm at Windsor
November 25Kid/Parent Game
2:15pm at Windsor
November 25Championship Game3:00pm at Windsor